Staff Directory

Administration Team

Executive Director
Tracy Williams

Program Director/Admissions 
Kathy Holschbach

Parent Involvement Coordinator
Elizabeth Andrejasich Gibes

Kitchen Coordinator
Ebony Harris

Director of Facilities & Maintenance
Daniel Baxter

Director of Community Resources 
Michaela Lewellyn Humpal

Grants Coordinator
Leigh Knude

Director of Finance
Amanda Taddey

School Information Manager 

Brenda DeWindt

Office Support 
Qwandis Hugghis

Bookkeeper 
Ivorena Taylor

Toddler Program

Toddler Directress
Betty Mayweather

Toddler Assistant 
Latoya Dixon

Toddler Directress
Jamie Hohl

Toddler Assistant 
Sarah Alvarez

Toddler Assistant 
Porsche Rhodes

Rain Forest Family

Children’s House Directress
Darlene Arnold

Children’s House Teacher
Lindsay Evans 

Lower Elementary Directress
Yifan Zheng

Lower Elementary Assistant 
Collin Joseph

Upper Elementary Directress
Serita Cheeks

Upper Elementary Assistant
Jordan Hurtte

Jungle Family

Children’s House Director
Von Barker

Children’s House Teacher
Tomoko Quinn

Lower Elementary Directress
Jenna Schuettpelz

Lower Elementary Teacher
Stephanie van Iersel

Upper Elementary Directress 
Martha Reyes

Upper Elementary Assistant 
Ricardo Bravo

Temperate Forest Family

Children’s House Directress
Donna Miller

Children’s House Assistant
Jaylen Perez-Quezada

Children’s House Directress
Ashley Groth

Children’s House Assistant
Teretha Hoskins

Lower Elementary Directress
Alicia Steiner

Lower Elementary Assistant 
Flora Rudnitzki

Upper Elementary Directress
Megan Geddes

Upper Elementary Assistant 
Jessica Baker

Taiga Family

Children’s House Directress
Carrie Driver-Johnson

Children’s House Assistant
Christian Williams

Lower Elementary Director
Zac Galan-Skinner

Lower Elementary Assistant 
Shanda Foster

Upper Elementary Director 
Justin Klug

Adolescent Program

Adolescent Program Director
Ryan Schuettpelz

Adolescent Teacher
Hart Ford

Comprehensive Academic Teacher
Brian DeWindt

Adolescent Teacher
Michele Sommers

Spanish Teacher/ Cafe Coordinator
Jenny Nichols

Support Staff

Special Education Teacher
Anne Marie Alberti

Floating Assistant
Carly Hirmer

Floating Assistant
Christina Burton

Science Coordinator
Mike Steiner

Performing Arts Director
Barry Weber

Special Education Teacher
Julia Carian

Comprehensive Academic Teacher
Mike Haley

Comprehensive Academic Teacher
Mike Johnstone

Artist in Residence
Amy O’Neill

Social Worker
Alexis Kramschuster

Special Education Coordinator
Raven Bullis

Comprehensive Academic Teacher
Jillian Chansomphou 

Speech/Language Pathologist
Kate Henn

Occupational Therapist
Bridget Quast

Special Education Teacher
Wonderful Stamps

Speech/Language Pathologist
Erika Hauser-Smetana

Comprehensive Academic Teacher
Tricia Jacobs

Program Staff

Program Coordinator
Koren Dennison

CHECK Lead
Mahogani Cheeks

CHECK Assistant
Hannah Moore

AP Afterschool Assistant
Joya Wade

Program Assistant
Ni’Sea Thurman-Wamubu

Program Teacher
Audrey Hayes

Program Assistant
Maya Reed

Program Assistant
Solomon McGee 

Program Assistant
Ilijah Taylor-Jordan

Program Assistant
Aleeya Conway

Program Assistant
Krystal Woods-Terry

Program Assistant
Xavier Vargas 

Program Assistant
Karina Palffy