Staff Directory

Administration Team

Interim Executive Director

Tracy Williams

Kitchen Coordinator

Ebony Harris

Parent Involvement Coordinator 

Stevie Weishan

Director of Facilities & Maintenance

Mike Casper

Office Support 

Qwandis Hugghis

Director of Finance

Amanda Taddey

Program Director/Admissions 

Kathy Holschbach

School Information Manager 

Brenda DeWindt

Director of Community Resources 

Michaela Lewellyn Humpal

Bookkeeper 

Ivorena Taylor

Grant Coordinator

Leigh Kunde

Toddler Program

Toddler Directress 

Kathy Holschbach

Toddler Assistant 

Latoya Dixon

Toddler Directress

Jamie Hohl

Toddler Assistant 

Sarah Alverez

Toddler Assistant 

Betty Mayweather

Toddler Assistant 

Tomoko Quinn

Rain Forest Family

Children’s House Directress

Darlene Arnold

Children’s House Co-Teacher

Lindsay Evans 

Lower Elementary Teacher

Yifan Zheng

Lower Elementary Assistant 

Stephanie van Iersel

Upper Elementary Directress 

Wendy Foster

Upper Elementary Assistant 

Elizabeth Neuens

Jungle Family

Children’s House Director

Von Barker

Children’s House Teacher

Jillian Chansomphou

Lower Elementary Directress

Jenna Schuettpelz

Lower Elementary Assistant 

Jessica Green

Upper Elementary Directress 

Jean Dellemann-Engelbrecht

Upper Elementary Assistant 

Michael Johnstone

Temperate Forest Family

Children’s House Teacher

Donna Miller

Children’s House Assistant

Jaylen Perez-Quezada

Children’s House Teacher

Mary Claire Short

Children’s House Assistant

Teretha Hoskins

Lower Elementary Teacher

Alicia Steiner

Lower Elementary Assistant 

Jasmin Quezada

Upper Elementary Teacher 

Megan Geddes

Upper Elementary Assistant 

Jessica Baker

Taiga Family

Children’s House Directress

Carrie Driver-Johnson

Children’s House Assistant

Carly Hirmer

Lower Elementary Teacher

Zac Galan-Skinner

Lower Elementary Assistant 

Lashanda Foster

Upper Elementary Director 

Chris Kjaer

Upper Elementary Assistant 

Meta Alexandre

Adolescent Program

Adolescent Program Director

Ryan Schuettpelz

Comprehensive Academic Teacher/Special Education Assistant

Brian DeWindt

Adolescent Teacher

Cecilia Gencuski

Adolescent Teacher

Veronica Mancheno

Adolescent Teacher

Zarkey Hegwood

Support Staff

Special Education Teacher

Anne Marie Alberti

Comprehensive Academic Teacher

Mike Haley

Artist in Residence

Amy O’Neill

Elementary Floater

Caitlin Taylor

Special Education Teacher

Raven Wilson

Floating Assistant

Ramses Torres-Ramirez

Comprehensive Academic Teacher 

Justin Klug

Special Education Teacher

Wonderful Stamps

Speech/Language Pathologist

Jackie Wagner

Comprehensive Academic Teacher

Tricia Zippel

Special Education Teacher

Eileen Graves

Special Education Assistant

Shelly McClone-Carriere

Science Coordinator

Mike Steiner

Performing Arts Director

Barry Weber

Floating Assistant

Hannah Moore

Student Support

Michele Sommers

Program Staff

Program Coordinator

Jess Hoffman

CHECK Lead

Wishkub Kinepoway

CHECK Assistant

Mahogani Cheeks

Program Teacher

Kathleen Fargo

Program Assistant

Maya Reed

Program Assistant

Ricardo Bravo

Program Assistant

Zaniya Smith

Program Assistant

Chelsea Tadeyeske

Program Assistant

Essence Truth

Program Assistant

Koren Dennison